You are here: Home > Enjoy Riding > Events and Competitions > BHS National Riding Schools Championships 2019 > National Riding Schools Championships 2019 Results

National Riding Schools Championships 2019 Results

25 Apr 2019

 

Class 1: 12 Years and Under

1st Xanthe Eiledge Rowfantind Ladybird Valley Farm Equestrian Leisure
2nd Jessie Hooper Socks Robinson’s Equi Teach
3rd Izzy Holland Meadowrose Little Owl Valley Farm Equestrian Leisure
4th Jessica Hill Samuel Santina Back Lane Stables
5th Lily Durkan Santina Back Lane Stables
6th Lauren Harris Blaze Friars Hill Riding Stables
7th Sadie Ellison Dennis Cottage Farm Stables
8th Lauren Woods Pepsi Murton Equestrian Centre
9th Amber Flatters Preston Witham Villa Equestrian Centre Ltd
10th Heather Layton Morris Bracken Bryngwyn Riding Centre
Winning Instructor Rossie Theobald
Winning Proprietor Sarah Robertson

 

Class 2: 13-17 Years

1st Paige Coils Tikka Murton Equestrian Centre
2nd Charlotte Beal Greystokes Choice Friars Hill Riding Stables
3rd Frankie Dunn Little Tinkerman Robinson’s Equi Teach
4th Leia Pedley Chester Cottage Farm Stables
5th Beatrice Davies Harrison Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
6th Charlotte Staveley Sophie, Back Lane Stables
7th Rachel Furzland Billy Four Winds Equestrian Centre
8th Constance Davies Basil Witham Villa Riding Centre, Ltd
9th Isabella Murphy Patrick Robinson’s Equi Teach
10th Lauren Calcutt Blue Cottage Farm Stables
Winning Instructor David Wright
Winning Proprietor Leigh Belbin

 

Class 3: 18 years and over

1st Fiona Hardman Greystokes Choice Friars Hill Riding Stables
2nd Jen Kent Bruce Friars Hill Riding Stables
3rd Katy Black Mia Back Lane Stables
4th Zoe Colling Buster Friars Hill Riding Stables
5th Megan Maalison Jo Jo Cliffhollins Riding School Ltd
6th Stacie Ashworth Sophie Back Lane Stables
7th Olivia Oak Beauty Kimblewick Equestrian Centre
8th Ellie Campbell Millie Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
9th Elizabeth Wicker Ceasar Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
10th Hannah Bowles Socks Robinson’s Equi Teach
Winning Instructor Alison Brown
Winning Proprietor Alison Brown

 

Class 4: 17 years and under Dressage only

1st Emily Power Gilly Robinson’s Equi Teach
2nd Constance Davies Basil Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
3rd Hetty Dennis Chester Cottage Farm Stables
4th Charlotte Beal Bruce, Friars Hill Riding Stables
5th Harvey Brackley Blaze Friars Hill Riding Stables
6th Kayla Platt Little Tinkerman Robinson’s Equi Teach
7th Ellie O’Brien Chester Cottage Farm Stables
8th Izzy Holland Meadowrose Little Owl Valley Farm Equestrian Leisure
9th Rachel Furzland Billy Four Winds Equestrian Centre
10th Anna Taylor Skye Four Winds Equestrian Centre
Winning Instructor Claire Robinson
Winning Proprietor Claire Robinson

 

Class 5: 18 years and over Dressage only

1st Fiona Hardman Greystokes Choice Friars Hill Riding Stables
2nd Zoe Colling Buster Friars Hill Riding Stables
3rd Jen Kent Buster Friars Hill Riding Stables
4th Oliver Peace Bailey Back Lane Stables
5th Louise Humphrey’s Gilly Robinson’s Equi Teach
6th Emma Watts Pru Four Winds Equestrian Centre
7th Sarah Dieudonne Blue Cottage Farm Stables
8th Helena Rose Shorney Izzy Gleneagles Equestrian Centre
9th Teresa Whitehurst Bailey Back Lane Stables
10th Alison Cook Pru Four Winds Equestrian Centre
Winning Instructor Alison Brown
Winning Proprietor Alison Brown

 

Team Prize

1st Friars Hill Riding Stables
2nd Back Lane Stables
3rd Robinson’s Equi Teach
4th Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd

Please wait while we complete your membership

Processing your details...