You are here: Home > Enjoy Riding > National Riding Schools Competition > National Riding Schools Competition: 2017 Results

National Riding Schools Competition: 2017 Results

12 Years and Under


Placing Rider  Centre 
1 Maddy Cottrill
Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
2 Julia Kriznic
Talland School of Equitation;
3 Phoebe Smith
Croxteth Park Riding Centre
4 Ella Robbings
Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
5 Caitlin Dunne
Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
6 Josey Lawrenson
Murton Equestrian Centre
7 Rhianna Pugh Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
8 Millie Dearing
Murton Equestrian Centre
9 Eve Copley
Friars Hill Riding Stables
10 Millie Singer
Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd

 

The Winning Instructor is Natalie Kijowski from Carrington Riding Centre.

 

13-17 Years

Placing Rider  Centre 
1 Morgan Place
Stepney Bank Stables
2 Constance Davies Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd
3 Evie Scott
Croxteth Park Riding Centre
4 Alex Copeland
Parbold Equestrian Centre
5 Lucinda Sanderson
Friars Hill Riding Stables
6 Elysia Yenulevich
Parbold Equestrian Centre
7 Freya Islef
Cottage Farm Stables
8 Fiona Hardman
Friars Hill Stables
9 Izzy Luck
Stepney Bank Stables
10 Ellie Campbell
Witham Villa Riding Centre Ltd

 

The Winning Instructor is Denise Wilson from Stepney Bank Stables.


18 Years and Over

Placing Rider  Centre 
1 Lisa Rogers
Croxteth Park Riding Centre
2 Anna McVeigh
Witham Villa Riding Centre
3 Fiona Hill
Friars Hill Stables
4 Lucy Cushion
Croxteth Park Riding Centre
5 Valerie Butcher
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
6 Jess Thurlow br /> Friars Hill Riding Stables
7 Heather Oxley
Croxteth Park Riding Centre
8 Stacie Ashworth
Back Lane Stables
9 Clive Sanderson
Tregoyd Mountain Riders
10 Katie Colford
Murton Equestrian Centre

 

17 Years and Under - Dressage Only

Placing Rider  Centre 
1 Olivia Rose Whitaker
Back Lane Stables
2 Alice Sandford
Parbold Equestrian Centre
3 Lucinda Sanderson
Friars Hill Riding Stables
4 Charlotte Beal
Friars Hill Riding Stables
5 Ella Conroy
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
6 Xavier Bueno de Mesquita
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
7 Roxy Fletcher
Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
8 Saffron Bellamy
Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
9 Rosheen Guinan Brooks
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
10 Fiona Hardman
Friars Hill Riding Stables

 

The Winning Instructor is Gemma Hughes from Back Lane Stables.

 

18 Years and Over - Dressage Only

Placing Rider  Centre 
1 Fiona Hill Friars Hill Riding Stables
2 Rachel Hall
Carrington Riding Centre Ltd
3 Valerie Butcher
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
4 Georgina Millard
Talland School of Equitation
5 Bronwyn Walton
Stepney Bank Stables
6 Carly Brown Back Lane Stables
7 Josephine Mullins Back Lane Stables
8 Katie Burton
Friars Hill Riding Stables
9 Liza Bueno de Mesquita
Newton Hall Equitation Centre
10 Tracey Calcutt
Cottage Farm Stables

 

Overall Team Results

Placing Centre 
1 Croxteth Park Riding Centre
2 Friars Hill Riding Stables
3 Witham Villa Riding Centre
4 Carrington Riding Centre

Please wait while we complete your membership

Processing your details...